top of page

2023 Iowa All-State Showcase
Baseball
Participating Players

12U

Owen Andersen

Bondurant Bluejays

12AAA

Bryson Eckrich

Clippers 12u White

12AA

Grey McGrew

RVBC Bandits Blue 12U

12A

Carson Gruber

Barnstormer Nationals

12AAA

Waylon Mumm

Trojans

12A

Kolton Lemke

Thunder City

12AAA

Walker Dana

Heat 12U White

12A

Noah Hartzler

Huskies 12U

12AA

Leander Chappelle

Game Ready 12U

12AAA

Cash Jenkins

Grand Slam J-Hawks

12AA

Lane Herbers

W-SR 12U Gold

12AAA

Noah Baxter

Linn-Mar Red 12U

12AA

Sid Hesse

South Winn Baseball Club

12AA

Alonzo Bautista

Eastern Iowa Vipers 12u-Venom

12AA

Garrett Blalock

Grinnell Tigers 12U

12AA

Owen Dusing

LLBC 12u Purple

12AAA

Collin Summers

Bondurant Bluejays

12AAA

Drake Whitaker

3Ts Bats Black

13AA

Dawson Casteel

Indianola Baseball Club 12U Gold

12A

Kort Kemp

Huskies 12U

12AA

Klayton Kahl

Solon Wild

12AA

J.T. Stein

Thundercats 12U

12AA

Bryar Becker

Huskies 12U

12AA

Brayden Bledsoe

Eastern Iowa Vipers 12u-Venom

12AA

Henry Ohannessian

DCG Mustangs Red

12AA

Preston McIntyre

Liberty Lightning Silver - 12U

12AA

Ryker Schutte

DCG Mustangs Red

12AA

Drew Spinner

Mt Pleasant Panthers

12AA

Reid Lawson

Waukee Wildcats

12A

Riley Rios

Tigers Baseball Academy- Red

12A

DJ Taylor

Eastern Iowa Vipers 12u-Venom

12AA

Colton Weidner

Sioux City Futures 12U Orange

12AA

Lighton Eckard

Slammers

12AA

Parker Russell

Oskaloosa Pride

12AA

Drew Plueger

CB Spartans 12U

12AA

Khian Escalana

Devils Baseball Club

12AAA

Ethan Meidlinger

LLBC 12U Purple

12AAA

Hayden Price

Iowa SeaWolves

12AAA

Landon Jaeger

Linn-Mar Red 12U

12AA

Colson Demoss

Knoxville Panthers 12U

12A

Brock Stone

Eastern Iowa Vipers 12U-Westfall

12AA

Joe Kielman

Trojans

12A

Liam Bonnell

RVBC Bandits 12U Black

12AA

Cash Meyer

West Delaware Hawks

12AA

Brady Galbreath

RVBC Bandits Black 12U

12AA

Greyson Marlow

Game Ready 12U

12AAA

Mason Marler

3Ts Bats White

12AA

Pierce Hough

Bomb Squad

12A

Colten Haigh

Burlington Xplosion - Engberg

12AA

Conner Voss

Little Hawks 12u Red

12AAA

Luke Wilden

Vikings

12A

Ryder Hilsabeck

Slammers

12AA

Gage Steckly

Flash

12Major

Andrew Bauler

Full Count Chaos

12A

Brody Schrock

Clippers 12u White

12AA

Ryan Kepley

3Ts Bats Purple

12AAA

Tyce Wikner

Northeast Iowa Mudd Puppies

12AA

Kinnick Niedermann

3Ts Bats White

12AA

Garrett Clark

Heat 13U White

13AA

Lucas Meeker

Dallas County Dirt Dogs

12AA

Owen Drahos

Top Tier Iowa 12U

12Major

Gabe Kaufman

Creston Panthers 12U

12A

Drew Pfeiffer

Clippers - Blue

12AA

Andrew Detamore

JR Wahawk 12U

12A

Jacob Olthoff

LLBC 12u Purple

12AAA

Camden Bennett

Dallas County Dirt Dogs

12AA

Sam Klein

Legends White 12U

12A

Grant Sundell

Dallas County Dirt Dogs

12AA

Evan Calvert

Legends

12AAA

Logan Roux

Quad City Area Knights

12AA

Max McConohy

Quad City Area Knights 12u White

12AA

Hunter Barnes

Washington Demons Orange

12AA

Hayden Cole

Clippers 12u White

12AA

Leighton Arment

Grinnell Tigers 12U

12AA

Grant Buckner

RVBC Bandits Green 12U

12AA

Liam Stieler

RVBC Bandits Green 12U

12AA

Luke Thomason

Iowa SeaWolves

12AAA

Pierce Davis

Legends White 12U

12A

Collin Wilder

Northeast Iowa Mudd Puppies

12AA

Brennan Madsen

Liberty Black

12AA

Leighton McCrady

Legends White 12U

12A

Nile Hall

ADM Ambush

12AA

Cale Cundiff

Gamers Academy

12AAA

Jason Larson

Northeast Iowa Mudd Puppies

12AA

Matthew Eshelman

Eastern Iowa Vipers 12U-Westfall

12AA

issac Dicken

Anamosa Raiders 2029

12AAA

Gunner Brewer

Anamosa Raiders 2029

12AAA

Andrew Pilcher

Oskaloosa Pride

12AA

Roy Wolfgang

Devils Baseball Club

12AAA

Brody McNace

Slammers

12AA

Dylan Lorenzen

Clippers 12u White

12AA

Memphis Nash

Game Ready 12U

12AAA

Louie Lord

Mt Pleasant Panthers

12AA

Wyatt iburg

Clippers 12u White

12AA

Anthony Craig

Quad City Area Knights 12u White

12AA

Braxton Brink

Thunder City

12AAA

Tate Samuels

3Ts Bats White

12AA

Colton Ross

Slammers

12AA

Leo Block

Full Count Fire

12AA

Eli Erps

Iowa SeaWolves

12AA

Kaeden Zear

Washington Demons Orange

12AA

Nico Burt

Full Count Chaos

12A

Grant Hoffman

Barnstormer Nationals

12AAA

Noah Blair

Indianola Baseball Club 12U Gold

12A

Gabriel Perez

Eastern Iowa Vipers 12u-Venom

12AA

Aiden Stewart

RVBC Bandits Green 12U

12AA

McCoy Cooley

RVBC Bandits Blue 12U

12A

Kyler Williams

Washington Demons Orange

12AA

MJ McCarthy

DCG Mustangs Red

12AA

Parker Schroeder

Knoxville Panthers 12U

12A

Ryder Corkrean

Urbandale Baseball Club

12AA

Brennan Colehour

Cedar Rapids Red Black 12u

12AAA

Liam Archer

Top Tier Iowa 12U

12Major

Gabe Metz

Full Count Fire

12AA

Ben Richerson

Tigers Baseball Academy- Red

12A

Eli Vos

Game Ready 12U

12AAA

Justin Titus

RVBC Bandits Green 12U

12AA

Landon ivie-Jimenez

RVBC Bandits Black 12U

12AA

Eliga Bryant

Little Hawks White

12A

Calvin Giberson

Liberty Lightning Silver - 12U

12AA

Carsyn Rodriguez

Full Count Chaos

12A

Colby Perrin-Osmundson

Slammers

12AA

Briggs Wiggins

Bomb Squad

13A

Liam Asher

Iowa City Little Hawks White

12A

Brayden Meester

Full Count Fire

12AA

Connor Olson-Krana

Little Hawks 12U

12A

Jace Shumansky

Arena 12U

12AA

Wyatt Nutt

PH Red Sox

12AA

Boden Biggerstaff

Arena 12U

12AA

Boston Smuck

3Ts Bats White

12AA

Aidan Baker

RVBC Bandits Blue 12U

12A

Ethan Love-Church

RVBC Bandits Blue 12U

12A

Ben Bieghler

Bomb Squad

12A

Charlie Olson

Little Hawks 12u Red

12AAA

Ethan Dietz

3Ts Bats Gold

12Major

Tanner George

Mt Pleasant Panthers

12AA

Liam Hanson

Little Hawks White

12A

Isaac Kremer

Full Count Chaos

12A

Jordan Stroup

Little Hawks 12U

12A

Jace Gorman

Full Count Chaos

12A

Macon Robinson

Slammers

12AA

Logan Pacha

Flash 12U

12Major

Jace Johnson

East Marshall Mustangs

12AA

Axton Wittenburg

Full Count Chaos

12A

Ezra Rubalcava

Marion Gold 13U

13A

Jzavier Miller

Little Hawks 12U

12A

Eli Hinton

Thundercats 12U

12AA

John Murzyn

Barnstormer Nationals

12AAA

Trey Johnson

Dallas County Dirt Dogs

12AA

Carter Fultz

Rage Red

12AA

Kolten Slycord

Newton Heat

12A

Nathan Price

Liberty Black

12AA

Emmett Beeler

RVBC Bandits Blue 12U

12A

Eli Foulk

DCG Stampede

10AA

Talon Bildstein

Anamosa Raiders 2029

12AAA

Brody McGuine

Northeast Iowa Mudd Puppies

12AA

Cael Heydon

Bomb Squad

12A

Bentley Miner

Anamosa Raiders 2029

12AAA

Korbin Ford

PH Red Sox

12AA

Jon Lockner

Legends White 12U

12A

Caleb Hommer

STICKS 12u - Ogbourne

12AA

Ben Spiker

3Ts Bats White

12AA

Ryder Willson

Norwalk Nitro

12AA

Cooper Gregory

Eastern Iowa Vipers 12U-Westfall

12AA

Eli Fetzer

Clippers 12u White

12AA

Chase Peverill

Full Count Fire

12AA

Madon Myers

Thunder

12AA

Tommy Rubocki

Jr J-Hawks 12u Blue

12A

Carson Green

Iowa SeaWolves

12AAA

Carson Kaeding

LLBC 12u Purple

12AAA

Emmett Langhurst

Prairie Coyotes

12AA

Ty Tauscheck

Iowa SeaWolves

12AA

Koy Welch

Oskaloosa Pride

12AA

Malakai Lancaster

Full Count Fire

12AA

Carson Woods

Anamosa Raiders 2029

12AAA

Kasin Paulson

Anamosa Raiders 2029

12AAA

Cruz Winekauf

Anamosa Raiders 2029

12AAA

Owen Strabley

Slammers

12AA

Connor McNamara

Anamosa Raiders 2029

12AAA

Callen Conklin

Liberty Black

12AAA

Reed Vincent

3Ts Bats Purple

12AAA

Cameron Lane

River City Owls 12U

12AAA

Nolan Gilroy

Devils Baseball Club

12AAA

Landon Shae Toben

Waukee Wolves

12AAA

Tristan Prier

Legacy Baseball Club

12M

Jaylen Zuck

JR Wahawk 12U

12A

Dawsan imhoff

Grinnell Tigers 12U

12AA

Gehrig Schmidt

W-SR 12U Gold

12AAA

Joel Smith

Rage Black

12AA

Jackson Luken

Iowa SeaWolves

12AA

Maddox Kephart

Eastern Iowa Vipers 12U-Westfall

12AA

Aiden Burt

Full Count Chaos

12A

Chase Burt

Full Count Chaos

12A

William Skram

Thunder

12AA

Cole Connell

Little Hawks White

12A

Bentley Phillips

Indianola Baseball Club 12 Gold

12A

Bradie Chenoweth

Burlington Xplosion - Engberg

12AA

Tate Sawyer

Little Hawks 12u Red

12AAA

Luke Terwilliger

Full Count

12AAA

Ulric Rickers

River City Rampage 12U

12AAA

Austin LaMantia

River City Owls 12U

12AAA

Connor Kramer

Sioux City Futures 12U Orange

12AA

Parker Jensen

Thundercats 12U

12AA

Nicholas Sterbenz

Little Hawks 12U

12A

Jackson Scuito

Bondurant Bluejays

12AAA

Connor Chapin

RVBC Bandits Black 12U

12AA

Graham Haines

Mt Pleasant Panthers

12AA

Andrew Lane

Waukee Wildcats

12A

Zeke Fisher

Des Moines Rebels

12AA

Braden Kerby

Oskaloosa Pride

12AA

Guage Gaskill

Havoc

13AAA

Ethan Marranca

Eastern Iowa Vipers 12U-Westfall

12AA

Ashton Akers

Angels Baseball Club

10AA

Maverick Joy

Arena 12U

12AA

Deegan Grant

East Marshall Mustangs

12AA

Micah McPartlin

Newton Heat

12A

Landon Conrad

Gamers Academy

13AAA

Cameron Beck

Legends

12AAA

Cooper Blain

Knoxville Panthers 12U

12A

Wes Wheeler

Anamosa Raiders 2029

12AAA

Kole Olson

Thundercats 12U

12AA

Brady Parry

RVBC Bandits Blue 12U

12A

Lincoln Masterson

Quad City Area Knights

12AA

Charlie Sligh

RVBC Bandits Green 12U

12AA

Hawken Clayton

West Delaware Hawks

12AA

Junior Valdez

Washington Demons Orange

12AA

ian Desplanque

Knoxville Panthers 12U

12A

Nelson Vazquez

Martelle Tigers 13U

13A

Owen Lombard

Legends White 12U

12A

Luke Spray

Knoxville Panthers 12U

12A

Colton Hunt

Oskaloosa Pride

12AA

Jensen Cameron

Bomb Squad

12A

Tanner Lewis

Thundercats 12U

12AA

Chase Wulf

Slammers

12AA

Hudson Davies

Liberty Black

12AA

Gavin Walkup

RVBC Bandits Blue 12U

12A

Callen Johnson

Thundercats 12U

12AA

Jordan Hoff

Bomb Squad

12A

Griffin Riechmann

Chariton Pride

12AA

Carson Ward

Top Tier Iowa 12U

12Major

Brock Penick

Slammers

12AA

Madox Schmitz

Clippers - Blue

12AA

Mickey O’Hern

Thundercats 12U

12AA

Aiden Clasen

Liberty Black

12AA

Grant Romas

Oskaloosa Pride

12AA

Jadyn Gotto

Thundercats 12U

12AA

Cole Anderson

Iowa Rockhounds

12A

Bentley Miner

Anamosa Raiders 2029

12AAA

Sullivan Holland

ADM Ambush

12AA

Michael Moody

Jr J-Hawks 12u Blue

12A

Wesley Brogan

Heat 12U White

12A

Tyler Kubovec

Solon Wild

12AA

Trae Krowiorz

Legends White 12U

12A

Drake Heeren

Oskaloosa Pride

12AA

Drew Smith

Clarion Cowboys

12AA

Asher Lutterman

Full Count Fire

12AA

Karder Bravener

JR Wahawk 12U

12A

Mason Hollar

Northeast Iowa Mudd Puppies

12AA

Rilon Nelson

Full Count Fire

12AA

Dylan Lorenzen

Clippers 12u White

12AA

Porter Goering

DCG Mustangs 12U

12Major

Mason Thede

Full Count Fire

12AA